PRIVACY

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (GDPR), is:

COFFRIGO GmbH
Artur Coachman Square 1
80802 Munich

Represented by:
Leo Pach-Hanssenheimb

Contact:
Telephone: +4989974057824
E-Mail: hallo@coffrigo.de

Register:
Registration in the commercial register
Register court: Amtsgericht München
Registration number: 248300
Responsible for the content according to § 55 Abs. 2 RStV:
Leo Pach-Hanssenheimb

Your victims rights

You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:

Information about your stored data and their processing (Art. 15 GDPR),
Correction of incorrect personal data (Art. 16 GDPR),
Deletion of your stored data (Art. 17 GDPR),
Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Art. 18 GDPR),
Objection to the processing of your data by us (Article 21 GDPR) and
Data portability, provided that you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us (Article 20 GDPR).
If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

You can contact a regulatory authority at any time with a complaint, such as: B. to the competent supervisory authority of the federal state of your domicile or to the authority responsible for us as responsible authority.

A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Collecting general information when visiting our website

Type and purpose of processing:

If you access our website, that is, if you do not register or otherwise provide information, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and similar.

They are processed in particular for the following purposes:

  • ensuring a hassle-free connection of the website,
  • ensuring a smooth use of our website,
  • evaluation of system security and stability as well
  • for further administrative purposes.

We do not use your information to draw conclusions about you. Information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us to optimize our website and the underlying technology.

Legal basis:

The processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO based on our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.

Receiver:

The recipient of the data may be technical service providers who act as processor for the operation and maintenance of our website.

Storage time:

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the purpose of the survey. This is basically the case for the data that serves to provide the website when the session has ended.

Provision required or required:

The provision of the aforementioned personal data is neither legally nor contractually required. Without the IP address, however, the service and functionality of our website is not guaranteed. Additionally, individual services may not be available or limited. For this reason, a contradiction is excluded.

Cookies

Type and purpose of processing:

Like many other websites, we also use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our website.

This gives us certain data such. IP address, browser used and operating system.

Cookies can not be used to launch programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and enable the correct display of our websites.

In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data will be established without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time through the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.

Storage duration and used cookies:

If you allow us to use cookies through your browser settings or consent, the following cookies may be used on our websites:

Insofar as these cookies may (also) concern personal data, we will inform you about this in the following sections.

You can use your browser settings to delete individual cookies or the entire cookie portfolio. In addition, you will receive information and instructions on how to delete these cookies or block their storage in advance. Depending on the provider of your browser, you will find the necessary information under the following links:

Contact form

Type and purpose of processing:

The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. This requires a valid e-mail address and your name. This serves to assign the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional.

Legal basis:

The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place on the basis of a legitimate interest (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR).

By providing the contact form we would like to allow you an uncomplicated contact. Your information will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions.

If you contact us to inquire about an offer, the processing of the data entered in the contact form for the implementation of pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR) will take place.

Receiver:

The recipient of the data may be a processor.

Storage time:

Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after processing the request.

If it comes to a contractual relationship, we are subject to the statutory retention periods according to HGB and delete your data after these deadlines.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, your e-mail address and the reason for the request.

Use of Google Analytics

Type and purpose of processing:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereafter: “Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, ie text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google.

The purposes of the data processing are the evaluation of the use of the website and the compilation of reports on activities on the website. Based on the use of the website and the Internet, other related services will be provided.

Legal basis:

The processing of the data is based on the consent of the user (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

Receiver:

The recipient of the data is Google as a processor. For this we have concluded with Google the corresponding order processing contract.

Storage time:

The deletion of the data takes place as soon as they are no longer necessary for our recording purposes.

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

Withdrawal of consent:

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. You may also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Browser Add On to disable Google Analytics.

In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our pages by clicking on this link. An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent the collection by Google Analytics for this website and for this browser in the future, as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

Profiling:

With the help of the tracking tool Google Analytics the behavior of the visitors of the website can be evaluated and the interests analyzed. For this we create a pseudonymous user profile.

Use of script libraries (Google web fonts)

Type and purpose of processing:

In order to display our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use “Google Web Fonts” from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; hereinafter “Google”) to display fonts on this website.

The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here:  https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Legal basis:

The legal basis for the integration of Google web fonts and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR).

Receiver:

Calling script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is theoretically possible – but currently unclear whether and if so for what purposes – that the operator collects Google data in this case.

Storage period:

We do not collect any personal data by integrating Google web fonts.

Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Third country transfer:

and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Provision required or required:

The provision of personal data is neither legally nor contractually required. However, without the correct presentation of the contents of standard fonts, it cannot be possible.

Withdrawal of consent:

The JavaScript programming language is regularly used to display the content. You can therefore object to data processing by deactivating the execution of JavaScript in your browser or installing an integration JavaScript blocker. Please note that this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

Google AdWords

Type and purpose of processing:

Our website uses Google Conversion Tracking. The operating company of Google AdWords Services is the Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. If you have reached our website via an advertisement sent by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on a Google-served ad.

If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired, we and Google may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive any information that personally identifies users.

Legal basis:

The legal basis for the integration of Google AdWords and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Article 6 (1) a GDPR).

Receiver:

Every time you visit our website, your personal information, including your IP address, is transferred to Google in the United States. This personal information is stored by Google. Google may transfer this personal data collected through the technical process to third parties.

Our company does not contain any information from Google that could identify the data subject.

Storage time:

These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification.

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework.

Withdrawal of consent:

If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the required setting of a cookie – such as a browser setting that generally disables the automatic setting of cookies or set your browser to block cookies from the domain “googleleadservices.com”.

Please note that you are not allowed to delete opt-out cookies as long as you do not want to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

Change of our privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have questions about privacy, please email us or contact the person responsible for privacy in our organization:

Leo Pach-Hanssenheimb
E-Mail: leop@coffrigo.de